+234-814-612-5248 info@catholicdioceseofportharcourt.org

BODO DEANARY

Dean: Rev. Fr. Stephen Amadi Parishes: 16 Outstations: 27

St. Patrick's Parish, Bodo

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Stephen Amadi

Assistant Parish Priests:
Rev. Fr. Samuel Odeh, CM,
Rev. Fr. Charles Unachukwu, CM

Catechist: Mr. Paul Koo Dekoo

PARISH PROGRAMS

St. Brigid's Parish, Bodo City

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Cyril Okeke

Catechist: Mr. Mombari Michael Badom

St. Bernard's Parish, Biara

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Christopher Amojo CM

Catechist: Mr. Deebari Tonwee

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

St. Gabriel's Catholic Church, Deken
St. Paul's Catholic Church, Bera
St. John's Catholic Church, Barako
St. Anthony's Catholic Church, Nweol
St. Pius X Catholic Church, Deeyor
Church of the Transfiguration, Nwebiara
Pope John Paul II Church, Biara

St. Michael's Quasi Parish, B. Dere

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Christian Ukoh

Catechist: Mr. Emmanuel N. Kabari

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

St. John’s Barako

St. Gregory's Parish, Bomu

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Peter Okwori (CSSp)

Address: Boma, Gokana LGA
Phone Number: +234 (0) 8054858787

Assistant Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Leo Ekeanyanwu, CSSp

Catechist: Mr. John Beregeni

PARISH PROGRAM

Sunday Mass: 6am, 8am, 10:am;
Weekday Masses: 6am, 5pm

OTHER ACTIVITIES

Sundays: 4pm - Cathechetical class & Benediction; Wednesday: 4pm - Bible Study; Saturday: 5pm - Confession

STATIONS

St. Philomena, Gbe
The Good Shepherd, Lewe
St. Mary, Mogho
St. Pius, Kpor

St. James, Kpite

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Isaac Nwankwo

Catechist: Mr. David Nsane (JP)

PARISH PROGRAM

STATIONS

St. Philip's, Korokoro
St. Jude's, Gbeneue
St. Pius, Koroma
St. Camillus, Ueken

St. Paul's Quasi Parish, Botem

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Ignatius Nwiemadee

Catechist: Jude Adue

PARISH PROGRAMS

St. Peter's Quasi Parish, Kira

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Denis Sibeate

Catechist: Felix Ndukue & Charles Ndiinee

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

St. Vincent, Borobara
St. Mary, Bunu

St. Anthony's Quasi Parish, Nonwa

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jonah Eluke

Catechist:

PARISH PROGRAM

STATIONS

St. Joseph's, Barayira
St. Peter's, Gbaken

St. Raphael's Parish, Bonny

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Zorbari Nmuenalo

Phone Number: +234 (0)84-270490
E-mail: amastefane@yahoo.co.uk

Catechist: Godfrey Thaddeus, Clement Nwauzor & Samuel Akpan

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

St. Elizabeth, Akiama
St. Peter's, Peter side

St. Theresa's Quasi Parish, Finima

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Jude Sorgia

Catechist:

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

Maria Assumpta, JV/RAI
All Saints, Agaja
Christ the King, Workers Camp

St. Paul's Parish, Nchia, Eleme

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Francis Tete

Catechist: Mr. John W. Alale

PARISH PROGRAM

STATIONS

St. Vincent, Agbeta Camp, Eleme

St. Joseph's Quasi Parish, Okirika

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Aloysius Ugoh

Catechist:

PARISH PROGRAMS

St. Mary's Quasi Parish, Onne

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Kingsley Amadi

Catechist: Mr. David Idakwo & Mr. Oghosa Ben Idyesa

PARISH PROGRAMS

STATIONS

St Vincent De Paul, Okpako

Christ the King Parish, Akpajo

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Martin Ejiowhor

Address: P.O Box 855, Eleme PH

Phone Number: +234 (0) 7066195755
Email: ckcakpajo@yahoo.com

Catechist: Jerry Akonriuwa

PARISH PROGRAM

Sunday Mass: 7am, 10am, 6pm;
Weekday Masses: Mon - 6pm, Tues - 6am & 6pm, Wed - 6pm, Thurs - 6am & 6pm, Fri - 6pm, Sat - 7am

OTHER ACTIVITIES

Adoration - Wed (6:30pm - 8:30pm), All Night of Adoration - Last Friday (10pm Till dawn) Catechism classes: Sat - 4pm & Sun 4pm

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Marriage Course: Mondays (After evening mass) & Saturdays (5pm), Infant Baptism Class: Thursday (after evening mass), Infant Baptism: 3rd Saturday every month - 7am, New convert's Class: Wednesday - 10am - 12noon

St. Peter's Parish, Ebubu

Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Collins Ndukwu

Catechist:

PARISH PROGRAMS